LMS Barcelona – Grand Open Qualifier (Modern) – Top 8 Decklists

Here you will find the decklists for the top 8 of the Grand Open Qualifier of LMS Barcelona!


Four-Color Rhinos by Christian Picchi – WINNER

Deck (60)
Breeding Pool
Ardent Plea
Leyline Binding
Island
Gemstone Caverns
Steam Vents
Fury
Violent Outburst
Xander’s Lounge
Shardless Agent
Fiery Islet
Otawara, Soaring City
Arcane Proxy
Misty Rainforest
Temple Garden
Flooded Strand
Crashing Footfalls
Wooded Foothills
Fire // Ice
Stomping Ground
Forest
Indatha Triome
Dead // Gone
Force of Negation
Sideboard (15)
Gemstone Caverns
Force of Vigor
Blood Moon
Endurance
Mystical Dispute


Izzet Murktide by Cristobal Abril Navarro – TOP 2

Deck (60)
Archmage’s Charm
Brazen Borrower
Consider
Counterspell
Dragon’s Rage Channeler
Expressive Iteration
Fiery Islet
Flooded Strand
Ledger Shredder
Lightning Bolt
Mishra’s Bauble
Misty Rainforest
Murktide Regent
Otawara, Soaring City
Polluted Delta
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
Scalding Tarn
Spell Pierce
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Unholy Heat
Snow-Covered Island
Sideboard (15)
Blood Moon
Brotherhood’s End
Dress Down
Engineered Explosives
Flusterstorm
Fury
Mystical Dispute
Subtlety
Unlicensed Hearse

Izzet Murktide by Carlos Sousa – TOP 4

Deck (60)
Murktide Regent
Brazen Borrower
Counterspell
Dress Down
Expressive Iteration
Ledger Shredder
Consider
Dragon’s Rage Channeler
Lightning Bolt
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
Spell Pierce
Unholy Heat
Fiery Islet
Flooded Strand
Mishra’s Bauble
Misty Rainforest
Otawara, Soaring City
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Island
Sideboard (15)
Orvar, the All-Form
Subtlety
Blood Moon
Brotherhood’s End
Mystical Dispute
Seasoned Pyromancer
Abrade
Dress Down
Unlicensed Hearse
Flusterstorm
Engineered Explosives


Five-Color Indomitable Creativity by Terrence Serraarens – TOP 4

Deck (60)
Archon of Cruelty
Wrenn and Six
Teferi, Time Raveler
Indomitable Creativity
Fire // Ice
Spell Pierce
Persist
Lightning Bolt
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
Prismari Command
Leyline Binding
Dwarven Mine
Wooded Foothills
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Arid Mesa
Jetmir’s Garden
Xander’s Lounge
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Blood Crypt
Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Boseiju, Who Endures
Flusterstorm
Collective Brutality
Turn the Earth
Veil of Summer
Wear // Tear
Brotherhood’s End
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

Amulet Titan by Marco Caputo – TOP 8

Deck (60)
Arboreal Grazer
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove
Primeval Titan
Explore
Cultivator Colossus
Summoner’s Pact
Amulet of Vigor
Expedition Map
Cavern of Souls
Hanweir Battlements
Forest
Gruul Turf
Selesnya Sanctuary
Simic Growth Chamber
Tolaria West
Urza’s Saga
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Vesuva
Boseiju, Who Endures
Bojuka Bog
Castle Garenbrig
Golgari Rot Farm
Crumbling Vestige
Turntimber Symbiosis
Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Dismember
Endurance
Turn the Earth
Tireless Tracker
Radiant Fountain
Boseiju, Who Endures
Relic of Progenitus
Cavern of Souls

 Jeskai Stoneblade by Paulo Caseiro – TOP 8

Deck (60)
Arid Mesa
Batterskull
Consider
Counterspell
Expressive Iteration
Flooded Strand
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Kaldra Compleat
Lightning Bolt
Misty Rainforest
Otawara, Soaring City
Plains
Prismatic Ending
Raffine’s Tower
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
Raugrin Triome
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Snapcaster Mage
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Spell Pierce
Steam Vents
Stoneforge Mystic
Sword of Fire and Ice
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Alpine Moon
Dress Down
Engineered Explosives
Flusterstorm
Hallowed Moonlight
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Mystical Dispute
Subtlety
Unlicensed Hearse

 Temur Scapeshift by David Pla – TOP 8

Deck (60)
Breeding Pool
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Expressive Iteration
Fire // Ice
Forest
Counterspell
Spell Pierce
Growth Spiral
Island
Ketria Triome
Lightning Bolt
Misty Rainforest
Mountain
Remand
Scalding Tarn
Scapeshift
Steam Vents
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Wooded Foothills
Wrenn and Six
Boseiju, Who Endures
Sideboard (15)
Chalice of the Void
Engineered Explosives
Wilt
Veil of Summer
Flame Slash
Anger of the Gods
Relic of Progenitus
Ancient Grudge

 Five-color Zoo by Eric Alledahn – TOP 8

Deck (60)
Tribal Flames
Leyline Binding
Territorial Kavu
Shardless Agent
Bloodbraid Elf
General Ferrous Rokiric
Scion of Draco
Geist of Saint Traft
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Arid Mesa
Misty Rainforest
Bloodstained Mire
Xander’s Lounge
Indatha Triome
Forest
Plains
Blood Crypt
Stomping Ground
Breeding Pool
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Temple Garden
Sideboard (15)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Hidetsugu Consumes All
Rest in Peace
Unmoored Ego
Cindervines
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade
Knight of Autumn
Relic of Progenitus